Breeders - The Irish Parthenaise Cattle Breed Society

Go to content

Main menu:

Breeders

Regional Contacts For Breeding Information:

Cork

Liam Fitzgerald

087 9551708

Galway

Laurie Harney

087 2525100

John Whyte

087 7600309

Niall Stoddart

086 2643364

Kerry

Dermot O'Brien

087 2390727

Laois

William Shiel

087 2493402

Mayo

Vincent Daly

087 9065532

Meath

Gerry Slevin

086 2549533

Monaghan

Bryan McAdam

087 6696786

Offaly     

Cartage Daly    

087 6125987

Liam Carrol

087 6109317

Des Henry

087 2547138

Westmeath

Mick Farrely     

087 2272568

Anthony Scally

086 2559160

Wexford

Paddy Doyle

087 2334621

 


Parthenaise Breeders in Ireland:

To register as a member of Irish Parthenaise Cattle Breed Society you have to own one Parthenaise Pedigree female.  For further details contact the Secretary.  


 

Munster
Timothy Kelly, Leana, Kilnaboy, Ennis, Co. Clare

Jeremiah Creedon, Carrignadoura, Ballingeary, Macroom, Co. Cork

Michael Dullea Jnr, Deelish, Drimoleague, Co. Cork

Jimmy Fitzgerald, Knockardbane, Liscarroll, Mallow, Co. Cork
Liam Fitzgerald
, Moygue, Liscarroll, Mallow, Co. Cork
Jeremiah C Moynihan, Lacka, Ballydesmond, Mallow, Co. Cork

Denis Joseph O'Connor, Knockduff, Cullen, Co. Cork

Patrick A O'Flynn, Dromtarriffe, Dromagh, Mallow, Co. Cork
Thomas Scally, Kilcrea, Ovens, Co. Cork

John Flaherty, Kilmurry, Cordal, Castleisland, Co. Kerry
Michael & Patricia Foley, Mausrower, Gneevguilla, Rathmore, Co. Kerry
James Kelly, Keel, Faha, Killarney, Co. Kerry
Dermot O'Brien, Keelties, Firies, Killarney, Co. Kerry

Patrick J O'Sullivan, Gneeveguilla Village, Rathmore, Co. Kerry

Mark Bermingham, Rathjordan, Herbertstown, Co. Limerick

Niall O'Donnell, Ballinlyna Lower, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick

Mark Saddlier, Spittle, Ballylanders, Co. Limerick

Jeremiah Looby, Ballynaclearagh, Clarkestown, Lattin, Co. Tipperary
Francis Ryan, Cragg, Birdhill, Co. Tipperary



Leinster
Thomas Fitzgerald, Crosslow, Tullow, Co. Carlow

Ger & Bernadette Scally, 52 Silken Vale, Maynooth, Co. Kildare
Frank Byrne, Hodgestown Upper, Donadea, Naas, Co. Kildare
John O'Sullivan, Boston, Rathangan, Co. Kildare
Janette Schwesterman, Dowdstown Stud, Straffan Road, Maynooth, Co. Kildare


Patrick Maher, Cloneen, Castlecomer, Co. Kilkenny

James Bennett, Cooltoran Ridge, Portlaoise, Co. Laois

Mark Brophy, Glasshouse, Vicarstown, Portlaoise, Co. Laois
Patrick Joseph Scully, Courtwood, Vicarstown, Co. Laois
William Shiel, Boley House, Abbeyleix, Co. Laois

Eamon Cassells, Gillstown, Athboy, Co. Meath
Patrick J. Coyle, Knockbrack, Oldcastle, Co. Meath

John Healy, Dressogue, Athboy, Co. Meath

Liam Carroll, Clonlee, Clareen, Birr, Co. Offaly
Robert Corboy, Clonkelly, Birr, Co. Offaly
Carthage Daly, Cloonagh East, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Des Henry, Culleen, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Alan Rigney, Leamonaghan, Ballycumber, Co. Offaly


Michael Farrelly, Killeenbrack, Streamstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Anthony Scally, Newtown, Tyrrelspass, Co. Westmeath

George & Sarah Butler, Tinnashinna, Gorey,Co. Wexford
Thomas Byrne, Rathpierce Lower, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Patrick Doyle, Kyle, Bunclody, Co. Wexford
Desmond Furlong, Rathfylane, Caim, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford

James Hayes, Kilmannon, Murrintown, Co. Wexford

Patrick C Kavanagh, Drumgoold Lr, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
George Steacy, Wingfield, Gorey, Co. Wexford

Alister Swift, Monfin, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford

John Townsend, Ballypierce, Bunclody, Co. Wexford


Michael Byrne, Summerville, Three Wells, Aughrim, Co. Wicklow
Colin Tyner, Minmore, Shillelagh, Co. Wicklow


Connaught

John Charles, Woodfield, Dunmore, Tuam, Co. Galway

Daniel Flaherty, Bungowla, Kilronan, Aran Islands, Co. Galway

Billy Griffin, Toberroe, Glinsk Via, Castlerea, Co. Galway
Gerald & Laurie Harney, Lisnagranchy, Ardrahan, Co. Galway

Michael Kennedy, Lisaleen, Tuam, Co. Galway
Niall Ryan, Stonetown, Williamstown, Castlerea, Co. Galway

Joseph Raftery, Alloonbawn, Ballymacward, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
Thomas J. Smyth, Cloonascragh, Lavally, Tuam, Co. Galway
Niall Stoddart, Ballycrissane, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway
John Whyte, Cloonascragh, Lavally, Tuam, Co. Galway

Mervyn Richardson, Mullinadara, Carrigallen, Co. Leitrim

Vincent Daly, Ballynew, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

Patrick B Duffy, Crossboyne, Claremorris, Co. Mayo

Martin Philbin, Cloverhill, Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo
Joseph Roche, Currybawn, Belcarra, Castlebar, Co. Mayo


Sean Carroll, Erris, Boyle, Co. Roscommon

John Gerard Harney, Curraghaleen, Bealnamulla, Athlone, Co. Roscommon

Padraig Colleary, Lacken, Enniscrone, Co. Sligo
Martin Giblin, Carrowconnor, Dromard, Co. Sligo

Ulster
John Sheridan, Caldry, Cootehill, Co. Cavan

Andrew McShea, Tully House, Tully, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal

Bernard McAdam, Drumhilla, Latnamard, Smithboro, Co. Monaghan




 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu